18410 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18410 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
617
Owner
BEAHM, WESLEY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$278,500
Appraisal
$278,500
PID
582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON MOWRY'S SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAHM, WESLEY L ET UX
Address18410 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAHM, WESLEY L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $269,079
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 318 0
   1,910 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2025$184,000$94,500$278,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2024$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$179,900$69,600$249,500
2023$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2022$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2021$131,600$69,600$201,200
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2020$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$124,400$57,600$182,000
2019$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2018$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100
2017$100,800$54,300$155,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 18410 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps