200 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 25/ B /
Acct#
6205
Owner
JENKINS, BRENDA B
Total Market Value
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
5820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRENDA B
Address16110 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1301
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 271/40
Sale Date04/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRENDA B$00271/40 04/02/20100
JENKINS, LARRY EDWARD ET UX$100,0000271/40 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost: $230,771
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,529 2,529
   2,529 2,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$258,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2025$185,900$258,300$444,200
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2024$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$169,500$258,300$427,800
2023$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2022$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2021$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2020$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2019$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2018$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300
2017$145,000$258,300$403,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 25/ B / Location : 200 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps