10018 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10018 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 8/ B1 /
Acct#
6206
Owner
ALGER, JAKE A
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
5821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PART OF LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALGER, JAKE A
Address6856 RIOJA RD
GAINESVILLE, VA 20169-4990
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 547/0
Sale Date01/22/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALGER, JAKE A$00547/0 01/22/2002547
ALGER, JAKE A ET UX$108,00000431/355 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $284,698
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 120 0
STGStorage 120 0
   2,832 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2025$246,400$119,300$365,700
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2024$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300
2023$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2022$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2021$177,300$74,300$251,600
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2020$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$163,600$62,700$226,300
2019$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2018$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900
2017$133,500$59,400$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 8/ B1 / Location : 10018 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps