124 MCDANIEL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 MCDANIEL ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 29/ B /
Acct#
6208
Owner
CLARK, KEVIN N
Total Market Value
$202,800
Appraisal
$202,800
PID
5823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTERAY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, KEVIN N
Address124 MCDANIEL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2122
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6017/1
Sale Date12/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, KEVIN N $150,00016017/10112/10/2025250006017
JENKINS, LESTER A$85,00011296/0 02/13/20041296
JENKINS, MARY ELIZABETH$01203/278 11/20/19960
JENKINS, LESTER R ET UX$00203/278 06/02/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 876
Replacement Cost: $189,416
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 876 876
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   1,000 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2025$126,900$75,900$202,800
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2024$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$124,900$57,100$182,000
2023$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2022$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2021$89,500$52,400$141,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2020$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$85,400$36,500$121,900
2019$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2018$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300
2017$70,900$24,400$95,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 29/ B / Location : 124 MCDANIEL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps