12524 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12524 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
6209
Owner
JENKINS, LINDSAY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,100
Appraisal
$394,100
PID
5824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, LINDSAY W ET UX
Address12524 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$57,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 279/561
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, LINDSAY W ET UX$57,0000279/561 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $327,163
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 600 0
   2,270 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,700$119,600$352,300
2023$232,700$119,600$352,300
2023$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2025$244,500$149,600$394,100
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2024$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,800$119,600$352,400
2023$232,700$119,600$352,300
2023$232,700$119,600$352,300
2023$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2022$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2021$174,500$104,600$279,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2020$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$156,100$93,000$249,100
2019$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2018$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000
2017$131,300$89,700$221,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 4/ C / Location : 12524 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps