13809 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13809 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6211
Owner
JENKINS, MARSHALL E
Total Market Value
$214,400
Appraisal
$214,400
PID
5826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARSHALL E
JENKINS, DEENI H
Address13809 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13501/0
Sale Date12/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARSHALL E$0113501/0 12/27/200613501
JENKINS, MARSHALL E$00313/665 01/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $206,948
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
   1,728 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2025$95,700$118,700$214,400
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$93,600$88,700$182,300
2024$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$83,600$88,700$172,300
2023$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2022$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2021$61,100$73,700$134,800
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$56,800$62,100$118,900
2020$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2019$53,400$62,100$115,500
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2018$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000
2017$50,200$58,800$109,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 13809 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps