7712 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7712 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
6213
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN L ET UX
Assessed Value
$665,400
Appraisal
$857,500
PID
5828
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500$167,200$665,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7716 WHITE OAK RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN L ET UX
Address7712 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2136
Sale Price$43,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0235/398
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN L ET UX$43,75000235/398 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $361,845
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1973
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,973 1,973
BSMBasement 1,973 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,348 1,973
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $326,396
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2Typical
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 976 976
DCKDeck 570 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   2,858 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35
Frontage
Depth
Land$359,300
Clean & Green Value$167,200
Clean & Green Acres33.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT2795.00 UNITS$22,5001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED1170.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNHYHAY1107.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL208.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL77.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT280.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300
2023$366,900$275,000$641,900
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200
2019$319,900$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600

Assessment
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500$167,200$665,400
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500$167,200$665,400
2025$498,200$359,300$857,500$167,200$665,400
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2024$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2023$479,500$295,800$775,300$133,300$612,800
2023$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2022$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2021$366,900$275,000$641,900$129,500$496,400
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200$108,600$450,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200$108,600$450,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200$108,600$450,200
2020$341,600$244,600$586,200$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200$244,600$586,200
2019$341,600$244,600$586,200$244,600$586,200
2019$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2018$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600
2017$319,900$239,700$559,600$239,700$559,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 30/ B / Location : 7712 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps