721 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
721 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 121/ /
Acct#
6217
Owner
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR
Total Market Value
$216,900
Appraisal
$216,900
PID
5832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR
AddressPO BOX 685
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1620/1
Sale Date03/04/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR $021620/10203/04/2022220001620
DOVEL, FRANCES J ET AL$00603/175 03/05/19970
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR$00582/606 06/13/19960
JENKINS, JEAN W$00358/315 12/17/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $203,699
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area812
Fin Basement Area812
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 812 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   1,904 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2025$112,000$104,900$216,900
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2024$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$109,500$71,700$181,200
2023$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2022$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2021$83,100$57,400$140,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2020$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$76,500$53,000$129,500
2019$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2018$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600
2017$62,300$41,300$103,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 121/ / Location : 721 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps