15450 MARKER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15450 MARKER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 123/ /
Acct#
6219
Owner
MARKER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$366,500
Appraisal
$366,500
PID
5834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILWOOD RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKER PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 685

REMINGTON, VA 22734-0685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9982/1
Sale Date11/18/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKER PROPERTIES LLC $019982/10211/18/2021210009982
GOODWIN, THERESA G$02695/719 08/31/19990
GOODWIN, THOMAS MICHAEL ET UX$00544/776 12/15/19940
JENKINS, JEAN W$00358/315 12/17/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $271,955
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,975 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1100.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2025$181,600$184,900$366,500
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2024$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$184,400$136,700$321,100
2023$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2022$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2021$135,100$121,700$256,800
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2020$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$129,200$120,100$249,300
2019$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2018$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800
2017$124,900$106,900$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 123/ / Location : 15450 MARKER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps