719 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 124/ A /
Acct#
6220
Owner
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES D JR
Total Market Value
$446,200
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
5835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOCHENOUR, CHARLES D JR
Address719 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1329
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2639/0
Sale Date04/21/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES D JR$012639/0 04/21/20082639
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR ET AL$01250/0 01/09/2003250
DOVEL, FRANCES J ET AL$01603/175 03/05/19970
GOCHENOUR, CHARLES DAVID JR$00582/606 06/13/19960
JENKINS, JEAN W$00358/315 12/17/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $328,781
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,292 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2025$299,400$146,800$446,200
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2024$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$295,900$111,800$407,700
2023$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2022$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2021$213,600$96,800$310,400
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2020$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$214,000$95,200$309,200
2019$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2018$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400
2017$190,400$82,000$272,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 124/ A / Location : 719 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps