18209 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18209 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
6227
Owner
BRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX
Total Market Value
$199,500
Appraisal
$199,500
PID
5839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX
JENKINS, OLIVE O
Address1626 FOX CHASE LN
CUPEPER, VA 22701-7309
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1824/1
Sale Date04/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYCE, MATTHEW R ET UX $75,00011824/10104/25/2025250001824
JENKINS, NANCY S &$02719/4750410/31/2022 
JENKINS, HARVEY GENE ET UX ET AL$020204/10409/10/2019190000204
JENKINS, HARVEY GENE ET ALS$01719/475 05/23/20000
JENKINS, NELLIE R$00217/517 07/14/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $194,737
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 902 902
FUSFinished Upper Story 403 403
DCKDeck 30 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,423 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500
2025$126,900$68,800$195,700
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2020$85,000$38,400$123,400
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500
2025$130,700$68,800$199,500
2025$126,900$68,800$195,700
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2024$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$124,200$59,400$183,600
2023$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2022$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2021$87,000$49,900$136,900
2020$85,000$38,400$123,400
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2020$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$80,800$38,400$119,200
2019$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2018$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800
2017$74,400$38,400$112,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 15/ / Location : 18209 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps