15154 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15154 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 2/ C /
Acct#
619
Owner
CARDENAS, MAX ROMMEL
Total Market Value
$348,600
Appraisal
$348,600
PID
584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 5/61
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS, MAX ROMMEL
Address15154 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5971
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2064/1
Sale Date03/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARDENAS, MAX ROMMEL $350,00012064/10103/23/2022220002064
REGISTER, WALTER GORDON$117,0000585/772 07/26/19960
BEALES, W T JR ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $300,004
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1075
Fin Basement Area1075
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
COVCovered Patio 176 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,626 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2025$221,300$127,300$348,600
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2024$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2023$211,000$92,300$303,300
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$156,900$77,300$234,200
2022$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2021$139,500$77,300$216,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2020$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$75,700$194,800
2019$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2018$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600
2017$119,100$62,500$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 2/ C / Location : 15154 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps