126 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 81/ /
Acct#
6233
Owner
MUKUL, LOYDA E
Total Market Value
$268,500
Appraisal
$268,500
PID
5845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT LOT 81
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUKUL, LOYDA E
Address126 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4767/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUKUL, LOYDA E $168,50014767/10109/01/2017170004767
PUTNAM, MARIE$85,0001708/790 01/28/20000
W & M PROPERTIES$78,5001600/301 01/27/19970
THORNHILL, WILLIAM W ET UX$62,5000356/688 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $240,425
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,380 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED36.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$102,400$43,700$146,100
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2025$173,800$94,700$268,500
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2024$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$168,000$61,700$229,700
2023$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2022$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2021$121,400$52,300$173,700
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2020$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$115,300$43,700$159,000
2019$102,400$43,700$146,100
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2018$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900
2017$91,200$43,700$134,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 81/ / Location : 126 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps