17476 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17476 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 62/ A /
Acct#
6238
Owner
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX
Assessed Value
$4,200
Appraisal
$113,100
PID
5849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNBRIGHT SUB NEAR INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100$1,100$4,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX
Address18030 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4506
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5450/1
Sale Date10/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX$120,00025450/10110/03/2017170005450
JENKINS, ROGER ET UX$4,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Land$110,000
Clean & Green Value$1,100
Clean & Green Acres1.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT242.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL589.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100
2023$1,500$65,000$66,500
2023$1,500$65,000$66,500
2023$700$65,000$65,700
2023$700$65,000$65,700
2023$700$55,000$55,700
2022$700$55,000$55,700
2022$700$55,000$55,700
2022$700$55,000$55,700
2022$700$55,000$55,700
2021$700$55,000$55,700
2021$700$55,000$55,700
2021$700$55,000$55,700
2021$700$55,000$55,700
2020$700$45,200$45,900
2020$700$45,200$45,900
2020$700$45,200$45,900
2020$700$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900

Assessment
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100$1,100$4,200
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100$1,100$4,200
2025$3,100$110,000$113,100$1,100$4,200
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100$1,200$4,300
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100$1,200$4,300
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100$1,200$4,300
2024$3,100$65,000$68,100$1,200$4,300
2023$1,500$65,000$66,500$1,200$2,700
2023$1,500$65,000$66,500$1,200$2,700
2023$700$65,000$65,700$1,200$1,900
2023$700$65,000$65,700$1,200$1,900
2023$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2022$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2022$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2022$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2022$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2021$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2021$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2021$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2021$700$55,000$55,700$1,100$1,800
2020$700$45,200$45,900$900$1,600
2020$700$45,200$45,900$900$1,600
2020$700$45,200$45,900$900$1,600
2020$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2019$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2018$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900
2017$700$45,200$45,900$45,200$45,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 62/ A / Location : 17476 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps