15166 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15166 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 2/ D /
Acct#
620
Owner
NICHOLSON, LINDA ET AL
Total Market Value
$587,800
Appraisal
$587,800
PID
585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, LINDA ET AL
Address15166 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5971
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8064/0
Sale Date09/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, LINDA ET AL$018064/0 09/27/20078064
NICHOLSON, CHARLES ET UX$415,00008407/0 08/06/20048407
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX$47,0000427/436 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $470,439
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1848
Fin Basement Area462
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,508 2,508
BSMBasement 1,848 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   5,338 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2464.00 UNITS$42,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2025$469,000$118,800$587,800
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2024$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$436,100$83,800$519,900
2023$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2022$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2021$332,500$68,800$401,300
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2020$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$305,900$67,200$373,100
2019$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2018$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100
2017$280,100$54,000$334,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 2/ D / Location : 15166 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps