BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 62/ B /
Acct#
6239
Owner
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX
Assessed Value
$3,200
Appraisal
$125,500
PID
5850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNBRIGHT SUB NEAR INLET 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$125,500$125,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$125,500$125,500$3,200$3,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX
Address18030 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4506
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5450/1
Sale Date10/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET UX$120,00025450/10110/03/2017170005450
JENKINS, ROGER ET UX$4,0000249/228 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Land$125,500
Clean & Green Value$3,200
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$125,500$125,500
2025$0$125,500$125,500
2025$0$125,500$125,500
2024$0$80,500$80,500
2024$0$80,500$80,500
2024$0$80,500$80,500
2024$0$80,500$80,500
2023$0$80,500$80,500
2023$0$80,500$80,500
2023$800$80,500$81,300
2023$800$80,500$81,300
2023$800$70,500$71,300
2022$800$70,500$71,300
2022$800$70,500$71,300
2022$800$70,500$71,300
2022$800$70,500$71,300
2021$800$70,500$71,300
2021$800$70,500$71,300
2021$800$70,500$71,300
2021$800$70,500$71,300
2020$800$60,700$61,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500
2018$800$43,100$43,900
2018$800$43,100$43,900
2018$800$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900

Assessment
2025$0$125,500$125,500$3,200$3,200
2025$0$125,500$125,500$3,200$3,200
2025$0$125,500$125,500$3,200$3,200
2024$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2024$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2024$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2024$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2023$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2023$0$80,500$80,500$3,600$3,600
2023$800$80,500$81,300$3,600$4,400
2023$800$80,500$81,300$3,600$4,400
2023$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2022$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2022$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2022$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2022$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2021$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2021$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2021$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2021$800$70,500$71,300$3,100$3,900
2020$800$60,700$61,500$2,700$3,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500$2,700$3,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500$2,700$3,500
2020$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2019$800$60,700$61,500$60,700$61,500
2018$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900
2018$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900
2018$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900
2017$800$43,100$43,900$43,100$43,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 62/ B / Location : BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps