512 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 8/ 3/ /
Acct#
6241
Owner
PERRY, DANIEL
Total Market Value
$213,900
Appraisal
$213,900
PID
5852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB RE-SUB 38 39 40 41 L 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, DANIEL
Address512 FOURTH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2108
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2450/1
Sale Date06/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRY, DANIEL $236,00022450/10106/11/2024240002450
JOHNSON, BRADLEY LEE$68,5002666/686 12/11/19980
BURTON, DAVID C ET UX$48,5000360/369 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $192,258
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
CRLCrawl Space 948 0
PTOPatio 45 0
   1,941 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2024$139,200$56,200$195,400
2024$134,700$56,200$190,900
2024$133,300$56,200$189,500
2024$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2025$139,200$74,700$213,900
2024$139,200$56,200$195,400
2024$134,700$56,200$190,900
2024$133,300$56,200$189,500
2024$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$133,300$56,200$189,500
2023$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2022$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2021$99,000$51,600$150,600
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2020$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$88,200$35,500$123,700
2019$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2018$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200
2017$81,300$23,900$105,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 8/ 3/ / Location : 512 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps