15120 JEFFERIES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15120 JEFFERIES MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 155/ /
Acct#
6245
Owner
STANLEY, CHERRIE RENEE
Total Market Value
$260,100
Appraisal
$260,100
PID
5856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING PLAT CAB 3/375; PF 4/529
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.701
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, CHERRIE RENEE
Address3739 GAY RD
RIPLEY, WV 25271-7282
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0277/1
Sale Date09/28/2018
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, CHERRIE RENEE$010277/10609/28/2018170000277
JENKINS, MARY JANE REVOCABLE TRUST $010277/10312/01/2017170000277
JENKINS, MARY JANE$01261/0 09/03/2013261
JENKINS, RUSSELL D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $171,419
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area825
Fin Basement Area206
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 825 825
BSMBasement 825 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,920 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.70
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D600.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$109,000$116,500$225,500
2023$109,000$116,500$225,500
2023$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$60,400$98,100$158,500
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2025$113,600$146,500$260,100
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2024$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$111,400$116,500$227,900
2023$109,000$116,500$225,500
2023$109,000$116,500$225,500
2023$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2022$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2021$81,700$101,500$183,200
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2020$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$75,200$89,900$165,100
2019$60,400$98,100$158,500
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2018$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800
2017$60,400$90,400$150,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 155/ / Location : 15120 JEFFERIES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps