321 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
6246
Owner
JENKINS, WANDA E
Total Market Value
$221,000
Appraisal
$221,000
PID
5857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB LOT 35
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WANDA E
Address321 W FAIRVIEW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1430
Sale Price$109,700
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4071/1
Sale Date06/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WANDA E $109,70024071/10106/22/2022220004071
JENKINS, WANDA E ET AL $020140/10308/05/2021210000140
JENKINS, RUSSELL WADE$010139/10408/05/2021210000139
JENKINS, RUSSELL WADE ET UX$00143/137 01/03/19560
JENKINS, RUSSELL WADE$00143/137 01/03/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $195,380
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 964 964
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   1,057 964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2025$151,300$69,700$221,000
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2024$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2023$146,200$53,300$199,500
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2022$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2021$109,500$53,300$162,800
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2020$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$83,700$40,300$124,000
2019$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2018$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000
2017$77,500$36,500$114,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 321 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps