20247 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20247 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
6247
Owner
JENKINS, NANCY D
Total Market Value
$438,700
Appraisal
$438,700
PID
5858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON PLAT CAB 7/201
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, NANCY D
Address20247 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7411
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3743/0
Sale Date06/22/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, NANCY D$013743/0 06/22/20013743
JENKINS, SAM B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $327,987
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1805
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,805 1,805
BSMBasement 1,805 0
DCKDeck 1,055 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   4,680 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2022$223,100$109,300$332,400
2022$223,100$109,300$332,400
2022$223,100$109,300$332,400
2022$223,100$109,300$332,400
2021$223,100$109,300$332,400
2021$223,100$109,300$332,400
2021$223,100$109,300$332,400
2021$223,100$109,300$332,400
2020$201,300$97,700$299,000
2020$201,300$97,700$299,000
2020$201,300$97,700$299,000
2020$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2025$299,200$139,500$438,700
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2024$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2023$293,900$109,300$403,200
2022$223,100$109,300$332,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2020$201,300$63,000$264,300
2020$201,300$63,000$264,300
2020$201,300$63,000$264,300
2020$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$201,300$97,700$299,000
2019$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2018$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300
2017$181,900$94,400$276,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 27/ A / Location : 20247 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps