9427 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9427 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 6/ 4 5/ /
Acct#
621
Owner
BEAMER, ALAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,700
Appraisal
$431,700
PID
586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAMER, ALAN R ET UX
Address9427 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$8,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 273/545
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAMER, ALAN R ET UX$8,5000273/545 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,175
Replacement Cost: $377,002
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1090
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSFinished Upper Story 791 791
BSMBasement 1,090 0
CRLCrawl Space 294 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 22 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,833 2,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2025$315,100$116,600$431,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$302,100$81,600$383,700
2024$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$299,600$81,600$381,200
2023$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2022$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2021$221,500$76,600$298,100
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2020$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$212,600$65,000$277,600
2019$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2018$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100
2017$198,400$61,700$260,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 6/ 4 5/ / Location : 9427 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps