7228 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7228 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
6249
Owner
GIOIA M PETER &
Total Market Value
$323,300
Appraisal
$323,300
PID
5860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST L 10 S-VI LG PLAT BK 320/9
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOIA M PETER &
MERTEN, H KATHERINE
Address7228 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0044/
Sale Date01/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIOIA M PETER & $130,00010044/ 0101/06/2014140000044
KELLY, JOHN E &$69,5000351/406 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $262,860
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
CPTCarport 252 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
STGStorage 72 0
   1,827 1,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2025$219,300$104,000$323,300
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2024$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$209,100$79,000$288,100
2023$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2022$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2021$152,800$79,000$231,800
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2020$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$144,900$67,400$212,300
2019$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2018$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100
2017$115,000$64,100$179,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 10/ / Location : 7228 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps