7208 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7208 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
6250
Owner
HURT, SHARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$354,400
Appraisal
$354,400
PID
5861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST L-11 S-VI LG PLAT BK 3/29
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURT, SHARON ET AL
Address7208 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7422
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6306/1
Sale Date07/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURT, SHARON ET AL $325,00016306/10107/14/2021210006306
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN $225,00012518/10103/18/2021210002518
COLE, DAVID ALLEN ET AL$116,10016090/0 11/17/20006090
KEMPER CORP REALTORS INC$78,0001729/98 08/29/20000
CHASE MANHATTAN BANK TEE$01729/94 08/29/20000
KNIGHT, RONALD L ET UX$66,5000344/168 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $241,575
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
CPTCarport 264 0
DCKDeck 56 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,486 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$151,700$74,700$226,400
2021$151,700$74,700$226,400
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2025$254,700$99,700$354,400
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2024$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$244,800$74,700$319,500
2023$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2022$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$182,500$74,700$257,200
2021$151,700$74,700$226,400
2021$151,700$74,700$226,400
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2020$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$144,800$63,100$207,900
2019$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2018$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800
2017$118,000$59,800$177,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 11/ / Location : 7208 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps