7219 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7219 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 25/ A1 /
Acct#
6251
Owner
BRADLEY, DAVID W
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
5862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 501-441
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, DAVID W
Address7219 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7434
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2455/1
Sale Date05/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADLEY, DAVID W $210,00012455/10105/08/2018180002455
EDWARDS, CLYDE L JR ET UX$126,0000501/439 06/04/19930
JENKINS, SAM JR$00497/666 04/20/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $363,003
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 149 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
STGStorage 192 0
   4,148 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK340.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$174,000$67,000$241,000
2018$163,800$63,700$227,500
2018$167,700$63,700$231,400
2018$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2025$307,800$103,600$411,400
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2024$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$294,100$78,600$372,700
2023$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2022$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2021$228,000$78,600$306,600
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$179,100$67,000$246,100
2019$174,000$67,000$241,000
2018$163,800$63,700$227,500
2018$167,700$63,700$231,400
2018$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400
2017$167,700$63,700$231,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 25/ A1 / Location : 7219 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps