9405 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9405 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 5/ 4 4/ /
Acct#
6255
Owner
BEVERLIN, WILLIAM RILAND
Total Market Value
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
5865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN LOT 4 SECTION IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERLIN, WILLIAM RILAND
Address9405 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7355
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3232/1
Sale Date07/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEVERLIN, WILLIAM RILAND $013232/10207/16/2025250003232
BEVERLIN, WILLIAM RILAND ET UX $440,00015787/10112/16/2024240005787
KILBY, KIMBERLY D $014210/10210/12/2023230004210
EMBREY, KIMBERLY D $013278/10206/19/2018180003278
JENKINS, THOMAS E JR$00338/214 08/16/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $354,536
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1502
Fin Basement Area1077
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
BSMBasement 1,502 0
CPTCarport 473 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
   3,551 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2025$321,300$114,800$436,100
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2024$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2023$292,600$79,800$372,400
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2022$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2021$221,400$74,800$296,200
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2020$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$203,500$63,200$266,700
2019$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2018$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200
2017$174,300$59,900$234,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 5/ 4 4/ / Location : 9405 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps