810 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ O 3/ /
Acct#
6256
Owner
NOVA GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$697,000
Appraisal
$697,000
PID
5866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN PARK ST LOT 1-14,379 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/169
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVA GROUP LLC
Address771 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3325
Sale Price$742,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2475/1
Sale Date06/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOVA GROUP LLC $742,50022475/10106/20/202323002475
THORNLEA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$525,00026485/10111/30/2017170006485
CROSSROADS PROPERTIES LLC$155,0001604/299 03/20/19970
HELTZEL MORT CORP$140,0000363/432 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $491,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms5
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,176 2,176
FFLFirst Floor 352 352
BSMBasement 1,088 0
CRLCrawl Space 352 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
UATUnfinished Attic 392 0
   4,440 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$268,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2025$428,200$268,800$697,000
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2024$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$313,900$182,500$496,400
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2023$236,500$182,500$419,000
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2022$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2021$197,400$182,500$379,900
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2020$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$170,800$182,500$353,300
2019$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2018$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400
2017$157,900$182,500$340,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ O 3/ / Location : 810 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps