15106 JEFFERIES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15106 JEFFERIES MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 153/ /
Acct#
6258
Owner
CARPENTER, ALLEN GARNETT
Total Market Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$178,100
PID
5868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING PLAT CAB 3/385
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, ALLEN GARNETT
Address326 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 677/185
Sale Date03/18/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, ALLEN GARNETT$01677/185 03/18/19990
CARPENTER, J GARNETT ET UX$39,0002509/635 09/13/19930
CORBIN, STEPHEN W ET AL$22,0002506/329 08/03/19930
JENKINS, VENNIE E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $90,505
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,968 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2025$8,100$170,000$178,100
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2024$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$132,400$140,500
2023$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2022$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2021$8,100$117,400$125,500
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2020$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$105,800$113,900
2019$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2018$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700
2017$8,100$92,600$100,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 153/ / Location : 15106 JEFFERIES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps