5387 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5387 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 21/ /
Acct#
6260
Owner
JENKINS, VERNON R ET UX
Total Market Value
$272,300
Appraisal
$272,300
PID
5870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA COOKS SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, VERNON R ET UX
Address5387 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, VERNON R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $226,774
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelKEROSENE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
OPROpen Porch 332 0
   1,592 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2025$152,300$120,000$272,300
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2024$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$149,900$105,000$254,900
2023$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2022$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2021$111,500$80,000$191,500
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2020$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$107,000$66,700$173,700
2019$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2018$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600
2017$98,600$65,000$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 21/ / Location : 5387 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps