9196 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9196 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 16/ H /
Acct#
6262
Owner
PETERS, LEONARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,300
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
5872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, LEONARD J ET UX
Address13294 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5212
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0873/1
Sale Date03/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, LEONARD J ET UX $115,00010873/10103/03/2023230000873
PETERS, RONALD E CO TR ET ALS $0150133/10306/28/2022220000133
PETERS, MORRIS W$21,0000395/672 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $210,989
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
CRLCrawl Space 948 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,208 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$7,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE195.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME78.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$58,200$74,700$132,900
2023$58,200$74,700$132,900
2023$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2025$218,600$114,700$333,300
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2024$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$210,900$79,700$290,600
2023$58,200$74,700$132,900
2023$58,200$74,700$132,900
2023$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2022$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2021$41,600$69,700$111,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2020$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$28,200$58,100$86,300
2019$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2018$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100
2017$22,300$54,800$77,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 16/ H / Location : 9196 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps