1106 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 34/ /
Acct#
6263
Owner
EDQUEST, ELTON LORD ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,100
Appraisal
$321,100
PID
5873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 34 BLOCK B SEC 1 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDQUEST, ELTON LORD ET UX
Address1106 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2316
Sale Price$134,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1283/0
Sale Date03/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDQUEST, ELTON LORD ET UX$134,90011283/0 03/08/20121283
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$108,84615731/0 11/17/20115731
MOORE, GERALD G ET AL$012257/0 04/04/20082257
MOORE, GERALD G ET UX$95,0001630/455 01/08/19980
HAUGE, ROBERT D & BONITA R$72,0000366/684 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $271,630
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,556 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME416.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2025$211,800$109,300$321,100
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2024$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$199,800$75,200$275,000
2023$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2022$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2021$148,300$65,800$214,100
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2020$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$141,800$54,700$196,500
2019$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2018$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500
2017$124,100$46,400$170,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 34/ / Location : 1106 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps