21412 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21412 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 25/ F /
Acct#
6265
Owner
WALKER, JACOB M
Total Market Value
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
5875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, JACOB M
Address21412 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6085
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1718/1
Sale Date04/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, JACOB M$275,00011718/10104/16/2019190001718
WATSON, GREGORY S ET UX$241,00011369/10103/17/2017170001369
JENKINS, WADE W III ET UX$00392/535 08/03/19880
JENKINS, WADE W JR ET UX$0 197/351 07/12/1968 
HURT, WERT H ET AL$0 92/169 10/27/1932 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $281,643
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 453 0
   1,909 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE266.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2019$174,900$62,200$237,100
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2025$269,400$92,000$361,400
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2024$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$268,300$82,000$350,300
2023$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2022$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2021$195,800$72,000$267,800
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2020$174,900$62,200$237,100
2019$174,900$62,200$237,100
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$164,600$62,200$226,800
2019$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2018$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$135,300$62,200$197,500
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 25/ F / Location : 21412 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps