19442 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19442 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
6266
Owner
ROSS, COREY REID ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,600
Appraisal
$532,600
PID
5876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON ESTS L 23
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, COREY REID ET UX
Address19442 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1904
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5029/1
Sale Date05/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, COREY REID ET UX $415,00015029/10105/28/2021210005029
PALMER, MEGAN$289,00016609/10112/06/2017170006609
GASTON, CLAUDE D ET UX$128,5000504/134 07/02/19930
KARNES, GEORGE E ET UX$135,9000436/472 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $373,435
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 252 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,376 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$208,300$132,000$340,300
2021$208,300$132,000$340,300
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$182,500$109,500$292,000
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2025$340,600$192,000$532,600
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2024$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$341,200$169,500$510,700
2023$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2022$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$248,000$132,000$380,000
2021$208,300$132,000$340,300
2021$208,300$132,000$340,300
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2020$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$196,300$109,500$305,800
2019$182,500$109,500$292,000
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2018$163,200$109,500$272,700
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800
2017$162,300$109,500$271,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 23/ / Location : 19442 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps