8414 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8414 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
6267
Owner
FIGARD, DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$273,100
Appraisal
$273,100
PID
5877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 9 SECTION A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGARD, DONALD L ET UX
Address8414 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7432
Sale Price$129,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 29/0
Sale Date01/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIGARD, DONALD L ET UX$129,000129/0 01/03/201229
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$72,50014431/0 09/08/20114431
SMITH, STEVE A ET UX$175,000112632/0 11/29/200612632
KILBY, CHRISTINE A$79,4000448/461 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $225,390
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
DCKDeck 306 0
   1,356 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2025$178,200$94,900$273,100
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2024$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$171,900$70,000$241,900
2023$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2022$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2021$124,900$70,000$194,900
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2020$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$119,000$58,300$177,300
2019$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2018$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300
2017$94,300$55,000$149,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 8414 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps