22402 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22402 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/ D /
Acct#
6269
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$217,900
Appraisal
$217,900
PID
5879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH
Address22390 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2220
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 457/522
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM JOSEPH$00457/522 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 462
Replacement Cost: $110,997
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 462 462
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 88 0
   1,042 462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT121.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL160.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1400.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1672.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2025$92,200$125,700$217,900
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2024$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$88,600$100,700$189,300
2023$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2022$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2021$67,400$90,700$158,100
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2020$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$62,500$80,900$143,400
2019$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2018$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800
2017$50,900$80,900$131,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/ D / Location : 22402 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps