14165 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14165 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ O/ /
Acct#
6270
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
5880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT O NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM R ET UX
Address14165 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$69,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/752
Sale Date09/22/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM R ET UX$69,0000318/752 09/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $268,086
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
DCKDeck 303 0
   1,743 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY270.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2020$137,700$58,800$196,500
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2017$106,300$55,500$161,800
2017$77,600$55,500$133,100
2017$77,600$55,500$133,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2025$205,300$115,400$320,700
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2024$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$200,600$85,400$286,000
2023$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2022$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2021$144,700$70,400$215,100
2020$137,700$58,800$196,500
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2020$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$130,900$58,800$189,700
2019$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2018$106,300$55,500$161,800
2017$106,300$55,500$161,800
2017$77,600$55,500$133,100
2017$77,600$55,500$133,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ O/ / Location : 14165 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps