9089 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9089 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 121/ /
Acct#
6274
Owner
SOS, JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$268,200
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
5884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 121
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOS, JOSHUA
Address9089 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7902
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 266/0
Sale Date01/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOS, JOSHUA$120,0001266/0 01/20/2009266
ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS INC$122,61115481/0 08/22/20085481
GREEN, KIMBERLY V$175,00017890/0 07/01/20057890
GREEN, WILLIAM E ET UX$55,0000383/96 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $202,112
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL484.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2025$158,200$110,000$268,200
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2024$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$156,300$75,000$231,300
2023$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2022$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2021$113,500$70,000$183,500
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2020$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$104,000$58,400$162,400
2019$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2018$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800
2017$81,700$55,100$136,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 121/ / Location : 9089 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps