1209 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1209 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
6276
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,900
Appraisal
$434,900
PID
5886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM D ET UX
Address1209 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$15,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 337/42
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM D ET UX$15,5000337/42 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,491
Replacement Cost: $328,958
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
CPTCarport 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   2,472 1,491

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2025$296,000$138,900$434,900
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2024$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$282,700$123,900$406,600
2023$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2022$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2021$211,800$98,900$310,700
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2020$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$214,800$85,600$300,400
2019$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2018$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900
2017$180,000$83,900$263,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 34/ / Location : 1209 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps