8139 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8139 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 81/ C /
Acct#
6277
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$163,400
Appraisal
$163,400
PID
5887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROGER T ET UX
Address8139 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$42,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 459/204
Sale Date07/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER T ET UX$42,5000459/204 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $110,095
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area264
Fin Basement Area253
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 528 528
BSMBasement 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   852 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2025$58,400$105,000$163,400
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2024$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$55,700$80,000$135,700
2023$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2022$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2021$43,000$80,000$123,000
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2020$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$37,700$68,400$106,100
2019$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2018$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300
2017$35,200$65,100$100,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 81/ C / Location : 8139 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps