115 ASH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 ASH ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ V 6/ /
Acct#
6279
Owner
115 ASH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$168,400
Appraisal
$168,400
PID
5889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BWT EAST AND COLEMAN ASHER 35
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner115 ASH STREET LLC
Address6914 EMMA CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8963
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5450/0
Sale Date05/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
115 ASH STREET LLC$015450/0 05/11/20055450
HODGES, DAVID A ET AL$60,00017135/0 07/09/20047135
WELLS FARGO BANK MN NA - TR$018877/0 08/11/20038877
JENNINGS, KARL$01711/744 03/06/20000
JENNINGS, KENNETH L SR ET UX$01556/401 06/26/19950
JENNINGS, CHARLOTTE T$00393/596 08/05/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $175,864
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 559 559
FUSFinished Upper Story 559 559
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   1,377 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2025$80,900$87,500$168,400
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2024$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$79,100$51,000$130,100
2023$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2022$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2021$57,300$37,400$94,700
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2020$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$53,700$23,600$77,300
2019$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2018$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900
2017$50,300$23,600$73,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ V 6/ / Location : 115 ASH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps