630 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 119/ /
Acct#
624
Owner
BEARD, TIMOTHY A
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE PLAT DB 442/473 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, TIMOTHY A
Address630 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3893/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, TIMOTHY A$023893/10209/03/2024240003893
BEARD, TIMOTHY A$0196/0 04/09/200896
BEARD, GEORGE P$00586/334 12/29/20040
BEARD, GEORGE P &$00586/334 07/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $339,144
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
BSMBasement 572 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 78 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,930 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL390.00 UNITS$5,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED416.00 UNITS$2,1001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED416.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2024$211,000$102,700$313,700
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2025$219,900$112,700$332,600
2024$211,000$102,700$313,700
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2024$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$211,000$80,900$291,900
2023$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2022$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2021$158,400$65,900$224,300
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2020$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$149,900$64,300$214,200
2019$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2018$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500
2017$144,400$51,100$195,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 119/ / Location : 630 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps