7484 REST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7484 REST PL
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ P1 /
Acct#
6280
Owner
JENNINGS, KAREN LOUISE
Assessed Value
$341,200
Appraisal
$465,500
PID
5890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500$119,100$341,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS, KAREN LOUISE
Address1022 PARK AVE
ANNAPOLIS , MD 21403-2323
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4930/1
Sale Date05/26/2021
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENNINGS, KAREN LOUISE$014930/10605/26/2021210004930
JENNINGS, KAREN LOUISE$010204/10312/03/2020200000204
JENNINGS, KATHRYN ZIMMER $010203/10112/03/202020000203
JENNINGS, DONALD E ET UX$38,50000323/644 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $255,060
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 512 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,792 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,400
Clean & Green Value$119,100
Clean & Green Acres16.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500
2024$207,400$188,400$395,800
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700
2023$192,300$185,000$377,300
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800
2019$108,400$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900

Assessment
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500$119,100$341,200
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500$119,100$341,200
2025$222,100$243,400$465,500$119,100$341,200
2024$207,400$188,400$395,800$85,400$292,800
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2024$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2023$192,300$188,400$380,700$85,400$277,700
2023$192,300$185,000$377,300$85,400$277,700
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2022$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2021$149,600$180,000$329,600$79,000$228,600
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800$66,100$198,100
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800$66,100$198,100
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800$66,100$198,100
2020$132,000$166,800$298,800$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800$166,800$298,800
2019$132,000$166,800$298,800$166,800$298,800
2019$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2018$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900
2017$108,400$163,500$271,900$163,500$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ P1 / Location : 7484 REST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps