16038 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16038 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
6281
Owner
GRIGSBY, NARGIL
Total Market Value
$268,500
Appraisal
$268,500
PID
5891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGSBY, NARGIL
Address1580 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 284/0
Sale Date01/14/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIGSBY, NARGIL$50,0001284/0 01/14/2008284
BROWN, ALBERTA Y$010/0 09/22/19980
JENNINGS, DORIS TOLBERT$00303/224 05/11/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $229,877
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   1,224 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2025$149,400$119,100$268,500
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2024$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$145,900$104,200$250,100
2023$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2022$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2021$106,200$79,400$185,600
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2020$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$91,600$65,400$157,000
2019$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2018$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000
2017$71,200$63,800$135,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 51/ A / Location : 16038 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps