1401 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1401 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 39/ /
Acct#
6282
Owner
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$268,800
Appraisal
$268,800
PID
5892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADD LOTS 39 AND 40 J R THOMAS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1909/1
Sale Date05/10/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC $011909/10205/10/2024240001909
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING $270,00014289/10110/17/2023230004289
FRAZIER, RONALD K$013018/10107/24/2023230003018
PEARSON, EUGENE CLIFFORD ET UX $269,00014746/10107/29/2022220004746
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$51,6001955/0 02/01/2002955
JENNINGS, GILLIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $250,381
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1098
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement 1,098 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 412 0
   2,688 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2023$198,000$60,000$258,000
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2022$142,400$44,000$186,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2025$208,800$60,000$268,800
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2024$198,000$60,000$258,000
2023$198,000$60,000$258,000
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2023$192,200$60,000$252,200
2022$142,400$44,000$186,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2022$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2021$100,400$44,000$144,400
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2020$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$76,700$44,000$120,700
2019$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2018$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000
2017$66,000$44,000$110,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 39/ / Location : 1401 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps