203 WOLFORD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 WOLFORD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 70/ /
Acct#
6283
Owner
PROPERTIES4YOU ONE LLC
Total Market Value
$134,700
Appraisal
$134,700
PID
5893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 380/148 J R THOMAS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPERTIES4YOU ONE LLC
Address10670 SHENANDOAH PATH
CATLETT, VA 20119-2151
Sale Price$60,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0751/1
Sale Date02/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROPERTIES4YOU ONE LLC$60,80010751/10102/13/2017170000751
SISSON, ROBERT G ET UX$012420/0 04/08/20132420
SISSON, ROBERT$60,00011610/0 03/22/20121610
FV-1 INC$80,10016470/0 12/28/20116470
BROWN, SHARON D$0112822/0 10/12/200512822
LAWSON, SHARON D$00576/212 03/29/19960
LAWSON, ANTHONY F ET UX$50,0000424/469 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $183,805
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2025$46,000$88,700$134,700
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2024$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$45,300$69,500$114,800
2023$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2022$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2021$34,500$67,600$102,100
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2020$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$29,900$47,500$77,400
2019$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2018$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300
2017$27,800$47,500$75,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 70/ / Location : 203 WOLFORD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps