18359 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18359 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6285
Owner
TOLSON, WANDA H
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
5895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON FOX MT SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLSON, WANDA H
Address18359 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$137,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7006/0
Sale Date11/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLSON, WANDA H$137,50017006/0 11/13/20127006
STAIGER, MARTHA SUSAN$106,00015858/0 10/02/20095858
BROWN, ROBERT J$70,87512223/0 04/17/20092223
CITIMORTGAGE INC$185,90019122/0 11/13/20079122
YATES, KEVIN LYNDELL ET AL$249,900110219/0 09/22/200610219
DUNAHOO, DAVID L ET UX$130,00011962/0 02/26/20031962
RYAN, VIRGINIA LEE ET AL$01224/0 12/11/2001224
BRYAN, JAMES R ET AL$01713/723 03/28/20000
BRYAN, JAMES R$87,9501685/73 05/27/19990
WHITE, DOUGLAS A & NANCY B$68,2440494/62 02/22/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $279,163
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1166
Fin Basement Area292
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
BSMBasement 1,166 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 238 0
PTOPatio 331 0
   2,901 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2025$203,800$92,700$296,500
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2024$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$196,400$68,400$264,800
2023$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2022$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2021$149,300$68,400$217,700
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2020$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$134,800$55,100$189,900
2019$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2018$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200
2017$110,100$52,100$162,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 18359 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps