109 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ T 7/ A /
Acct#
6289
Owner
MALLETT, CECELIA E TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$275,900
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
5899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST LOT 2 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLETT, CECELIA E TEE ET AL
AddressPO BOX 6097
ARLINGTON, VA 22206-0097
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 615/369
Sale Date07/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLETT, CECELIA E TEE ET AL$01615/369 07/29/19970
MALLETT, CECELIA C ET AL$89,5000445/95 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $361,851
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1086
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,086 0
   3,068 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2025$220,900$55,000$275,900
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2024$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$213,700$55,000$268,700
2023$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2022$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2021$158,900$55,000$213,900
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2020$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$117,500$50,000$167,500
2019$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2018$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800
2017$110,800$50,000$160,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ T 7/ A / Location : 109 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps