13456 LOVERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13456 LOVERS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
61
Owner
CONTINENTAL TEVES INC
Total Market Value
$14,252,600
Appraisal
$14,252,600
PID
59
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON PLAT CAB 6/54
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
89.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTINENTAL TEVES INC
Address1 CONTINENTAL DR
AUBURN HILLS, MI 48326-2356
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 660/543
Sale Date10/19/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONTINENTAL TEVES INC$01660/543 10/19/19980
ALFRED TEVES INC$2,865,00000259/166 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 230,016
Replacement Cost: $7,038,490
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,053,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS/OIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 207,786 207,786
AOFOffice 22,230 22,230
LDKLoading Dock 5,355 0
   235,371 230,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)89.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,413,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$105,0001
MSC852RR SIDING 300LF $45  1.00 UNIT$13,5001
MSC828PUMP HOUSE 208 SQ FT  1.00 UNIT$3,1001
MSC979WASTE DISP SYSTEM  1.00 UNIT$25,0001
MSC418CRANEWAY 360' $30  1.00 UNIT$10,8001
MSC309CASTING RECEIV DOCK  1800.00 UNIT$25,2001
MSC770OIL STOR BLDG  2310.00 UNIT$23,1001
MSC565FR STOR BLDG  192.00 UNIT$1,9001
MSC470FILTER BLDG  1.00 UNIT$5,0001
MSC771OIL STORAGE  360.00 UNIT$3,6001
MSC830PUMP ST - TAX EXEMPT  121.00 UNIT$01
MSC988WATER TREATMENT BLDG  320.00 UNIT$3,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2025$10,839,100$3,413,500$14,252,600
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2024$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2023$13,121,500$3,413,500$16,535,000
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2022$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2021$11,489,900$2,456,800$13,946,700
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2020$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$11,431,100$2,456,800$13,887,900
2019$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2018$10,982,100$2,456,800$13,438,900
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700
2017$10,849,900$2,456,800$13,306,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 22/ A / Location : 13456 LOVERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps