20441 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20441 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 5/ /
Acct#
6291
Owner
TOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX
Assessed Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$1,060,100
PID
5901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE RESIDUE PC 8/245
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100$149,400$521,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX
Address20443 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1971
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5173/0
Sale Date08/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX$600,00025173/0 08/29/20125173
STERZER, JOHN N ESTATE$02418/0 12/15/2011418
STERZER, JOHN N$0214/0 01/21/201014
STERZER, JOHN N ET UX$194,00000361/344 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $420,857
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1399
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,505 2,505
BSMBasement 1,399 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 884 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   4,956 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)93
Frontage
Depth
Land$688,000
Clean & Green Value$149,400
Clean & Green Acres92.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLEFRFRAME4320.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE900.00 UNITS$3,6001
STBSTABLETYTYPICAL368.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED144.00 UNITS$4001
ARNARENAFR2FRAME D8640.00 UNITS$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100
2019$322,700$275,200$597,900
2018$322,700$275,200$597,900
2018$322,700$275,200$597,900
2018$321,400$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600

Assessment
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100$149,400$521,500
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100$149,400$521,500
2025$372,100$688,000$1,060,100$149,400$521,500
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2024$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2023$437,300$295,000$732,300$129,400$566,700
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2022$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2021$359,800$285,000$644,800$106,500$466,300
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100$91,800$431,700
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100$91,800$431,700
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100$91,800$431,700
2020$339,900$275,200$615,100$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100$275,200$615,100
2019$339,900$275,200$615,100$275,200$615,100
2019$322,700$275,200$597,900$275,200$597,900
2018$322,700$275,200$597,900$275,200$597,900
2018$322,700$275,200$597,900$275,200$597,900
2018$321,400$275,200$596,600$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600$275,200$596,600
2017$321,400$275,200$596,600$275,200$596,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 5/ / Location : 20441 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps