15477 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15477 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 25/ C /
Acct#
6292
Owner
JMAR
Total Market Value
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
5902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 333/631
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR$105,0000333/631 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $369,774
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1885
Fin Basement Area1885
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,885 0
   3,770 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2025$292,100$114,200$406,300
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2024$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$279,600$79,200$358,800
2023$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2022$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2021$218,000$74,200$292,200
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2020$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$200,300$62,600$262,900
2019$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2018$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900
2017$183,600$59,300$242,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 25/ C / Location : 15477 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps