7129 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7129 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
6293
Owner
JMAR PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
5903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB SECT. I LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR PARTNERSHIP
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 332/639
Sale Date02/04/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR PARTNERSHIP$00332/639 02/04/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $227,207
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,188 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2025$200,400$121,900$322,300
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2024$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$193,200$91,900$285,100
2023$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2022$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2021$139,300$76,900$216,200
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2020$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$126,800$65,300$192,100
2019$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2018$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200
2017$100,200$62,000$162,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 7129 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps